Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

netcraft.com reviews & stats

Read or submit netcraft.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for netcraft.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

netcraft.com


 

 

netcraft.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: netcraft.com

Google Index:
View netcraft.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View netcraft.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View netcraft.com Bing Links
History:
View netcraft.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  netcraft.com
Rank:
  132,052
Organic Keywords:
  12,839
Organic Traffic:
  9,946
Organic Cost:
  $13,382.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

netcraft.com receives about 9,700 unique visitors and 25,220 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $92.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $63,715.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank netcraft.com is ranked number 46,884 in the world and 0.00194% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore and links to network IP address 139.59.199.169. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on netcraft.com

toolbar.netcraft.com
netcraft.com
news.netcraft.com
searchdns.netcraft.com
uptime.netcraft.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  365
Google +:
  45
Linkedin:
  36
Stumbles:
  65
Buffer:
  13
Pins:
  0

netcraft.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 14.6%11.8%22888
United States 11.5%10.5%57285
India 9.5%10.0%23153
China 6.3%3.9%47595
Iran 5.4%4.1%17001
United Kingdom 4.6%5.3%30356
Germany 4.3%3.4%43147
Canada 3.5%9.5%18171
Italy 3.0%2.7%35712
Spain 2.7%2.2%37029
France 2.4%1.1%64128
Turkey 2.1%1.8%25129
Saudi Arabia 2.0%1.9%14396
Poland 1.3%0.9%40731
Netherlands 1.2%1.1%38852
Romania 1.2%0.6%26484
Pakistan 0.9%1.1%26813
Russian Federation 0.9%0.8%137965
Viet Nam 0.9%0.8%28637
Greece 0.8%0.9%29920
Nigeria 0.8%0.8%25279
Egypt 0.8%0.7%31478
Czech Republic 0.7%0.8%30990
Brazil 0.7%0.4%105803
Australia 0.7%0.4%77063
Sweden 0.7%0.5%33955
Portugal 0.7%0.8%21753
Ireland 0.7%0.8%20121
Indonesia 0.6%1.0%53084
Algeria 0.6%0.8%19539
Myanmar 0.6%0.6%10634
Hong Kong 0.6%1.1%29556

netcraft.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
79/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
73/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
90/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on netcraft.com

toolbar.netcraft.com
netcraft.com
news.netcraft.com
searchdns.netcraft.com
uptime.netcraft.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,648$30.37
Canada 2,396$16.80
Japan 2,976$9.52
United Kingdom 1,337$8.33
Germany 857$4.14
India 2,522$4.04
China 984$3.04
Italy 681$2.38
Netherlands 277$1.41
France 277$1.30
Iran 1,034$1.20
Ireland 202$1.00
Saudi Arabia 479$0.97
Hong Kong 277$0.96
Australia 101$0.76
Sweden 126$0.67
Spain 555$0.62
Nigeria 202$0.53
Turkey 454$0.49
Portugal 202$0.44
Czech Republic 202$0.44
Poland 227$0.41
Russian Federation 202$0.41
Greece 227$0.41
Indonesia 252$0.31
Pakistan 277$0.29
Myanmar 151$0.22
Algeria 202$0.18
Brazil 101$0.18
Romania 151$0.18
Viet Nam 202$0.15
Egypt 177$0.14

www.netcraft.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-10-18
Domain Age:
22 years 5 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: NETCRAFT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 509179_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T16:43:04Z
Creation Date: 1994-10-18T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-10-17T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Netcraft Ltd
Registrant Organization: Netcraft Ltd
Registrant Street: 2 Belmont
Registrant City: Bath
Registrant State/Province: Somerset
Registrant Postal Code: BA1 5DZ
Registrant Country: UK
Registrant Phone: +44.1225587500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.1225448600
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Prettejohn, Mike
Admin Organization: Netcraft
Admin Street: 2 Belmont
Admin City: Bath
Admin State/Province: Somerset
Admin Postal Code: BA1 5DZ
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: +441225447500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 441225448600
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Prettejohn, Mike
Tech Organization: Netcraft
Tech Street: 2 Belmont
Tech City: Bath
Tech State/Province: Somerset
Tech Postal Code: BA1 5DZ
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: +441225447500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 441225448600
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NETCRAFT.COM
Name Server: NS2.NETCRAFT.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-25T15:22:16Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NETCRAFT.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.NETCRAFT.COM
Name Server: NS2.NETCRAFT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-apr-2012
Creation Date: 18-oct-1994
Expiration Date: 17-oct-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 Mar 2017 15:22:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

netcraft.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.netcraft.com/assets/style.css?ver=1425112016

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://www.netcraft.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js
https://www.netcraft.com/assets/style.css?ver=1425112016
https://www.netcraft.com/assets/js/jquery.sharrre.min.js?ver=1
https://www.netcraft.com/assets/js/intro.js?ver=1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://www.netcraft.com/assets/images/arrow_grey_right.gif
https://www.netcraft.com/assets/images/arrow_white_right.gif
https://www.netcraft.com/assets/images/external-icon-off.png
https://www.netcraft.com/assets/images/external-icon-white.png
https://www.netcraft.com/assets/images/intro_bg.jpg
https://www.netcraft.com/assets/images/logo.png
https://www.netcraft.com/assets/images/logo@2x.png
https://www.netcraft.com/assets/images/random_grey_variations.png
https://www.netcraft.com/assets/images/search_arrow_transparent.gif
https://www.netcraft.com/assets/images/tabs_on.jpg
https://www.netcraft.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js
https://audited.netcraft.com/seal-images/0f937bee5578ab***19910248737f10e4.png
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<input id="s" type="text" name="q" class="field">
<a href="https://www.ne…sting/audited/">PCI scanning</a>
<a href="http://news.ne…server-survey/">market share of web servers</a>
<a href="https://www.ne…sting/audited/">Audited by Netcraft</a>
<a href="https://news-o…raft.com/feed/" class="rsswidget"></a>
<input type="image" class="search-dns submit">
<a href="http://toolbar.netcraft.com">Anti-Phishing Extension</a>
<a href="https://www.ne…ing-site-feed/">Phishing Site Feed</a>

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://www.netcraft.com/assets/images/search_arrow_transparent.gif
https://www.netcraft.com/assets/images/external-icon-off.png

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://www.netcraft.com/assets/js/intro.js?ver=1
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$509.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,199.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,765
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
112,953
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,374,259

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 477$5.47
Canada 599$4.20
United Kingdom 214$1.33
Germany 249$1.20
India 706$1.13
Italy 116$0.40
China 128$0.40
Ireland 79$0.39
Japan 89$0.29
Netherlands 47$0.24
Saudi Arabia 101$0.20
Iran 165$0.19
Sweden 35$0.19
Indonesia 146$0.18
Greece 89$0.16
Australia 20$0.15
France 31$0.14
Poland 75$0.14
Spain 105$0.12
Hong Kong 28$0.10
Pakistan 89$0.09
Portugal 42$0.09
Czech Republic 20$0.04
Romania 32$0.04
Turkey 32$0.03
Russian Federation 12$0.02
Brazil 6$0.01
Nigeria 4$0.01
Algeria 10$0.01
Egypt 9$0.01
Viet Nam 8$0.01
Myanmar 3$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?