Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

netcraft.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for netcraft.com below:

 

Add review

netcraft.com


 

 

netcraft.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: netcraft.com

Google Index:
View netcraft.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View netcraft.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View netcraft.com Bing Links
History:
View netcraft.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  netcraft.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  132,052
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  12,839
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  9,946
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $13,382.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  3
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

netcraft.com receives about 9,700 special visitors and 25,220 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $92.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $63,715.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank netcraft.com is ranked number 46,884 in the globe and 0.00194% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in London, England, EC2V, United Kingdom and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on netcraft.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
toolbar.netcraft.com
60.35%57.25%2.4
netcraft.com
33.29%20.06%1.5
news.netcraft.com
20.10%10.80%1.3
searchdns.netcraft.com
13.41%7.32%1.4
uptime.netcraft.com
8.46%4.28%1.3
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  365
Google +:
  45
Linkedin:
  36
Stumbles:
  65
Buffer:
  13
Pins:
  0

netcraft.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 14.6%11.8%22888
United States 11.5%10.5%57285
India 9.5%10.0%23153
China 6.3%3.9%47595
Iran 5.4%4.1%17001
United Kingdom 4.6%5.3%30356
Germany 4.3%3.4%43147
Canada 3.5%9.5%18171
Italy 3.0%2.7%35712
Spain 2.7%2.2%37029
France 2.4%1.1%64128
Turkey 2.1%1.8%25129
Saudi Arabia 2.0%1.9%14396
Poland 1.3%0.9%40731
Netherlands 1.2%1.1%38852
Romania 1.2%0.6%26484
Pakistan 0.9%1.1%26813
Russian Federation 0.9%0.8%137965
Viet Nam 0.9%0.8%28637
Greece 0.8%0.9%29920
Nigeria 0.8%0.8%25279
Egypt 0.8%0.7%31478
Czech Republic 0.7%0.8%30990
Brazil 0.7%0.4%105803
Australia 0.7%0.4%77063
Sweden 0.7%0.5%33955
Portugal 0.7%0.8%21753
Ireland 0.7%0.8%20121
Indonesia 0.6%1.0%53084
Algeria 0.6%0.8%19539
Myanmar 0.6%0.6%10634
Hong Kong 0.6%1.1%29556

netcraft.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
79
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
90

More details:

Where do visitors go on netcraft.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
toolbar.netcraft.com
60.35%57.25%2.4
netcraft.com
33.29%20.06%1.5
news.netcraft.com
20.10%10.80%1.3
searchdns.netcraft.com
13.41%7.32%1.4
uptime.netcraft.com
8.46%4.28%1.3
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,648$30.37
Canada 2,396$16.80
Japan 2,976$9.52
United Kingdom 1,337$8.33
Germany 857$4.14
India 2,522$4.04
China 984$3.04
Italy 681$2.38
Netherlands 277$1.41
France 277$1.30
Iran 1,034$1.20
Ireland 202$1.00
Saudi Arabia 479$0.97
Hong Kong 277$0.96
Australia 101$0.76
Sweden 126$0.67
Spain 555$0.62
Nigeria 202$0.53
Turkey 454$0.49
Portugal 202$0.44
Czech Republic 202$0.44
Poland 227$0.41
Russian Federation 202$0.41
Greece 227$0.41
Indonesia 252$0.31
Pakistan 277$0.29
Myanmar 151$0.22
Algeria 202$0.18
Brazil 101$0.18
Romania 151$0.18
Viet Nam 202$0.15
Egypt 177$0.14

www.netcraft.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-10-18
Domain Age:
23 years 7 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: NETCRAFT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 509179_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T16:43:04Z
Creation Date: 1994-10-18T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-10-17T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Netcraft Ltd
Registrant Organization: Netcraft Ltd
Registrant Street: 2 Belmont
Registrant City: Bath
Registrant State/Province: Somerset
Registrant Postal Code: BA1 5DZ
Registrant Country: UK
Registrant Phone: +44.1225587500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.1225448600
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Prettejohn, Mike
Admin Organization: Netcraft
Admin Street: 2 Belmont
Admin City: Bath
Admin State/Province: Somerset
Admin Postal Code: BA1 5DZ
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: +441225447500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 441225448600
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Prettejohn, Mike
Tech Organization: Netcraft
Tech Street: 2 Belmont
Tech City: Bath
Tech State/Province: Somerset
Tech Postal Code: BA1 5DZ
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: +441225447500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 441225448600
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: NS1.NETCRAFT.COM
Name Server: NS2.NETCRAFT.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-03-25T15:22:16Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for details purposes only, that is, to help you in
obtaining details about or similar to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this details accessible "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by these terms.

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NETCRAFT.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.NETCRAFT.COM
Name Server: NS2.NETCRAFT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-apr-2012
Creation Date: 18-oct-1994
Expiration Date: 17-oct-2019

>>> Last modernize of whois database: Sat, 25 Mar 2017 15:22:11 GMT <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

netcraft.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

netcraft.com/assets/style.css?ver=1425112016

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 101.9KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing netcraft.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js should save 58.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing netcraft.com/assets/style.css?ver=1425112016 should save 31.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing netcraft.com/assets/js/jquery.sharrre.min.js?ver=1 should save 9.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing netcraft.com/assets/js/intro.js?ver=1 should save 1.5KiB (59% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

netcraft.com/assets/images/arrow_grey_right.gif (expiration not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/images/arrow_white_right.gif (expiration not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/images/external-icon-off.png (expiration not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/images/external-icon-white.png (expiration not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/images/intro_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/images/logo@2x.png (expiration not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/images/random_grey_variations.png (expiration not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/images/search_arrow_transparent.gif (expiration not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/images/tabs_on.jpg (expiration not specified)
netcraft.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
audited.netcraft.com/seal-images/0f937bee5578ab***19910248737f10e4.png (5 minutes)
ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="s" type="text" name="q" class="field"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ne…sting/audited/">PCI scanning</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="news.ne…server-survey/">market share of web servers</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ne…sting/audited/">Audited by Netcraft</a> and 16 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="news-o…raft.com/feed/" class="rsswidget"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <input type="image" class="search-dns submit"> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="toolbar.netcraft.com">Anti-Phishing Extension</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="ne…ing-site-feed/">Phishing Site Feed</a> and 35 others are close to another tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (90% reduction).

Compressing netcraft.com/assets/images/search_arrow_transparent.gif should save 1KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing netcraft.com/assets/images/external-icon-off.png should save 8***B (88% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying netcraft.com/assets/js/intro.js?ver=1 should save 1.1KiB (45% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fnetcraft.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$509.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,199.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,765
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
112,953
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,374,259

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 477$5.47
Canada 599$4.20
United Kingdom 214$1.33
Germany 249$1.20
India 706$1.13
Italy 116$0.40
China 128$0.40
Ireland 79$0.39
Japan 89$0.29
Netherlands 47$0.24
Saudi Arabia 101$0.20
Iran 165$0.19
Sweden 35$0.19
Indonesia 146$0.18
Greece 89$0.16
Australia 20$0.15
France 31$0.14
Poland 75$0.14
Spain 105$0.12
Hong Kong 28$0.10
Pakistan 89$0.09
Portugal 42$0.09
Czech Republic 20$0.04
Romania 32$0.04
Turkey 32$0.03
Russian Federation 12$0.02
Brazil 6$0.01
Nigeria 4$0.01
Algeria 10$0.01
Egypt 9$0.01
Viet Nam 8$0.01
Myanmar 3$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?