Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

netcraft.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for netcraft.com below:

 

Add review

netcraft.com


 

 

netcraft.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: netcraft.com

Google Index:
View netcraft.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View netcraft.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View netcraft.com Bing Links
History:
View netcraft.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  netcraft.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  132,052
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  12,839
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  9,946
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $13,382.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  3
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

netcraft.com receives about 9,700 special visitors and 25,220 (2.60 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $92.00/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $63,715.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank netcraft.com is ranked number 46,884 in the earth and 0.00194% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in London, England, EC2V, United Kingdom and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on netcraft.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
toolbar.netcraft.com
60.35%57.25%2.4
netcraft.com
33.29%20.06%1.5
news.netcraft.com
20.10%10.80%1.3
searchdns.netcraft.com
13.41%7.32%1.4
uptime.netcraft.com
8.46%4.28%1.3
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  365
Google +:
  45
Linkedin:
  36
Stumbles:
  65
Buffer:
  13
Pins:
  0

netcraft.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 14.6%11.8%22888
United States 11.5%10.5%57285
India 9.5%10.0%23153
China 6.3%3.9%47595
Iran 5.4%4.1%17001
United Kingdom 4.6%5.3%30356
Germany 4.3%3.4%43147
Canada 3.5%9.5%18171
Italy 3.0%2.7%35712
Spain 2.7%2.2%37029
France 2.4%1.1%64128
Turkey 2.1%1.8%25129
Saudi Arabia 2.0%1.9%14396
Poland 1.3%0.9%40731
Netherlands 1.2%1.1%38852
Romania 1.2%0.6%26484
Pakistan 0.9%1.1%26813
Russian Federation 0.9%0.8%137965
Viet Nam 0.9%0.8%28637
Greece 0.8%0.9%29920
Nigeria 0.8%0.8%25279
Egypt 0.8%0.7%31478
Czech Republic 0.7%0.8%30990
Brazil 0.7%0.4%105803
Australia 0.7%0.4%77063
Sweden 0.7%0.5%33955
Portugal 0.7%0.8%21753
Ireland 0.7%0.8%20121
Indonesia 0.6%1.0%53084
Algeria 0.6%0.8%19539
Myanmar 0.6%0.6%10634
Hong Kong 0.6%1.1%29556

netcraft.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
79
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
90

More details:

Where do visitors go on netcraft.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
toolbar.netcraft.com
60.35%57.25%2.4
netcraft.com
33.29%20.06%1.5
news.netcraft.com
20.10%10.80%1.3
searchdns.netcraft.com
13.41%7.32%1.4
uptime.netcraft.com
8.46%4.28%1.3
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,648$30.37
Canada 2,396$16.80
Japan 2,976$9.52
United Kingdom 1,337$8.33
Germany 857$4.14
India 2,522$4.04
China 984$3.04
Italy 681$2.38
Netherlands 277$1.41
France 277$1.30
Iran 1,034$1.20
Ireland 202$1.00
Saudi Arabia 479$0.97
Hong Kong 277$0.96
Australia 101$0.76
Sweden 126$0.67
Spain 555$0.62
Nigeria 202$0.53
Turkey 454$0.49
Portugal 202$0.44
Czech Republic 202$0.44
Poland 227$0.41
Russian Federation 202$0.41
Greece 227$0.41
Indonesia 252$0.31
Pakistan 277$0.29
Myanmar 151$0.22
Algeria 202$0.18
Brazil 101$0.18
Romania 151$0.18
Viet Nam 202$0.15
Egypt 177$0.14

www.netcraft.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1994-10-18
website Age:
23 years 7 months 13 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: NETCRAFT.COM
registers website ID: 509179_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.networksolutions.com
register link: networksolutions.com
upgraded time: 2017-03-05T16:43:04Z
Creation time: 1994-10-18T04:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2019-10-17T04:00:00Z
register: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
register IANA ID: 2
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: Netcraft Ltd
company Organization: Netcraft Ltd
company road: 2 Belmont
company town: Bath
company State/Province: Somerset
company Postal Code: BA1 5DZ
company Country: UK
company smartphone: +44.1225587500
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +44.1225448600
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: Prettejohn, Mike
administrator Organization: Netcraft
administrator road: 2 Belmont
administrator town: Bath
administrator State/Province: Somerset
administrator Postal Code: BA1 5DZ
administrator Country: UK
administrator smartphone: +441225447500
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: 441225448600
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: Prettejohn, Mike
technical Organization: Netcraft
technical road: 2 Belmont
technical town: Bath
technical State/Province: Somerset
technical Postal Code: BA1 5DZ
technical Country: UK
technical smartphone: +441225447500
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: 441225448600
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: NS1.NETCRAFT.COM
Name hosting: NS2.NETCRAFT.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-03-25T15:22:16Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's details base is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for details purposes just, that is, to help you in
receiving details about or similar to a website name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this details accessible "as is," and
does not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you
accept that you will use this data just for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) let, enable,
or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial
ads or solicitations via direct email, electronic email, or by
phone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by these rules.

For more details on details detail codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
details hosting ver 2.0

website names in the .com and .net websites can now be registered
with many various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed details.

website Name: NETCRAFT.COM
register: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring register IANA ID: 2
details hosting: details.networksolutions.com
Referral link: networksolutions.com
Name hosting: NS1.NETCRAFT.COM
Name hosting: NS2.NETCRAFT.COM
detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
upgraded time: 16-apr-2012
Creation time: 18-oct-1994
expire time: 17-oct-2019

>>> Last upgrade of details base: Sat, 25 Mar 2017 15:22:11 GMT <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

 

netcraft.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

netcraft.com/assets/style.css?version=1425112016

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 101.9KiB (68% cut).

Compressing netcraft.com/wp-contains/js/jquery/jquery.js should save 58.8KiB (64% cut).
Compressing netcraft.com/assets/style.css?version=1425112016 should save 31.8KiB (76% cut).
Compressing netcraft.com/assets/js/jquery.sharrre.min.js?version=1 should save 9.8KiB (70% cut).
Compressing netcraft.com/assets/js/intro.js?version=1 should save 1.5KiB (59% cut).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

netcraft.com/assets/images/arrow_grey_right.gif (expire not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/photos/arrow_white_right.gif (expire not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/photos/external-icon-off.png (expire not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/photos/external-icon-white.png (expire not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/photos/intro_bg.jpg (expire not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/photos/logo.png (expire not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/photos/logo@2x.png (expire not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/photos/random_grey_variations.png (expire not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/photos/search_arrow_transparent.gif (expire not specified)
netcraft.com/assets/photos/tabs_on.jpg (expire not specified)
netcraft.com/wp-contains/js/jquery/jquery.js (expire not specified)
audited.netcraft.com/seal-photos/0f937bee5578ab***19910248737f10e4.png (5 mins)
ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="s" kind="text" name="q" class="field"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ne…sting/audited/">PCI scanning</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="news.ne…hosting-survey/">market share of web servers</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ne…sting/audited/">Audited by Netcraft</a> and 16 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="news-o…raft.com/feed/" class="rsswidget"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <input type="photo" class="find-dns add"> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="toolbar.netcraft.com">Anti-Phishing Extension</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="ne…ing-website-feed/">Phishing website Feed</a> and 35 others are close to another tap targets.

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 1.8KiB (90% cut).

Compressing netcraft.com/assets/photos/search_arrow_transparent.gif should save 1KiB (92% cut).
Compressing netcraft.com/assets/photos/external-icon-off.png should save 8***B (88% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1.1KiB (45% cut).

Minifying netcraft.com/assets/js/intro.js?version=1 should save 1.1KiB (45% cut).
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fnetcraft.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$509.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,199.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,765
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
112,953
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,374,259

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 477$5.47
Canada 599$4.20
United Kingdom 214$1.33
Germany 249$1.20
India 706$1.13
Italy 116$0.40
China 128$0.40
Ireland 79$0.39
Japan 89$0.29
Netherlands 47$0.24
Saudi Arabia 101$0.20
Iran 165$0.19
Sweden 35$0.19
Indonesia 146$0.18
Greece 89$0.16
Australia 20$0.15
France 31$0.14
Poland 75$0.14
Spain 105$0.12
Hong Kong 28$0.10
Pakistan 89$0.09
Portugal 42$0.09
Czech Republic 20$0.04
Romania 32$0.04
Turkey 32$0.03
Russian Federation 12$0.02
Brazil 6$0.01
Nigeria 4$0.01
Algeria 10$0.01
Egypt 9$0.01
Viet Nam 8$0.01
Myanmar 3$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?